Events
-
Nov 1 Mon
- A Day
- Girls Basketball vs. Devine/Hondo (Scrimmage)(All Levels) 5 PM – 9 PM (Bandera High School, 474 Old San Antonio Rd, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
-
Nov 2 Tue
- B Day
- SSEP Family Night @ BMS 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Nov 3 Wed
-
Nov 4 Thu
- B Day
- Football vs. Pearsall 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Bandera High School, 474 Old San Antonio Rd, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- JV Football @ Pearsall 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Nov 5 Fri
-
Nov 6 Sat
- East Central Debate
- HS All Region Choir Clinic / Region 11 @ Judson HS
- State Cross Country 10 AM – 12 PM
- Boys Basketball vs. Navarro (Scrimmage) (All Levels) (Alumni Game at 1PM) 11 AM – 2:30 PM (Bandera High School, 474 Old San Antonio Rd, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
-
Nov 8 Mon
- B Day
- BMS Girls BB @ Llano 6 PM – 7 PM
- Girls Basketball @ Llano 6 PM – 8 PM (Llano, TX 78643, USA)
- School Board Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (815 Pecan St, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- Fall Show Sleepy Hollow 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Nov 9 Tue
- A Day
- Boys Basketball vs. Lytle (Scrimmage)(All Levels) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Bandera High School, 474 Old San Antonio Rd, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- Girls Basketball @ Dilley (JV/V) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Dilley High School, 1 Grey Wolf Dr, Dilley, TX 78017, USA)
-
Nov 10 Wed
-
Nov 11 Thu
- A Day
- Congress Regionals @ La Vernia
- Girls Basketball JV/V @ Pleasanton Tournament 11/11/2021 – 11/13/2021 (Pleasanton High School, 900 W Adams St, Pleasanton, TX 78064, USA)
- Report Cards
- Veterans Day Program
- Veteran's Day Ceremony 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Nov 12 Fri
- B Day
- Girls Basketball JV/V @ Pleasanton Tournament 11/11/2021 – 11/13/2021 (Pleasanton High School, 900 W Adams St, Pleasanton, TX 78064, USA)
-
Nov 13 Sat
- Girls Basketball @ Hondo Tournament
- Girls Basketball JV/V @ Pleasanton Tournament 11/11/2021 – 11/13/2021 (Pleasanton High School, 900 W Adams St, Pleasanton, TX 78064, USA)
- Veterans Parade Band 12 PM – 1 PM
-
Nov 15 Mon
- A Day
- HS Pre Area Choir Auditions / Region 11 @ East Central HS
- BMS BB vs Comfort (Girls-home/Boys-away) 5 PM – 6 PM
- Girls Basketball 5 PM – 7 PM (Bandera Middle School BMS, 1005 Cherry St, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- Boys Basketball @ Comfort 6 PM – 8 PM (Comfort Middle School, 216 High St, Comfort, TX 78013, USA)
-
Nov 16 Tue
- B Day
- Boys Basketball vs. Harper (All Levels) 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Bandera High School, 474 Old San Antonio Rd, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- Girls Basketball vs. Fox Tech (JV/V)(Little Bulldog Night) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Bandera High School, 474 Old San Antonio Rd, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- Fall Show Sleepy Hollow 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Nov 17 Wed
-
Nov 18 Thu
- ATSSB Region Jazz Band Clinic @Fredericksburg HS/All Day
- B Day
- BMS Picture Retakes
- Girls Basketball @ Llano Tournament (V) 11/18/2021 – 11/20/2021 (Llano High School, 2509 TX-16, Llano, TX 78643, USA)
- Fall Show Sleepy Hollow 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Nov 19 Fri
- A Day
- Girls Basketball @ Llano Tournament (V) 11/18/2021 – 11/20/2021 (Llano High School, 2509 TX-16, Llano, TX 78643, USA)
- Girls Basketball @ Pearsall Tournament (F/JV) 11/19/2021 – 11/20/2021 (Pearsall High School, Pearsall, TX 78061, USA)
- Thanksgiving Luncheon
- Boys Basketball @ Uvalde (All Levels) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Uvalde High School, 1 Coyote Trail, Uvalde, TX 78801, USA)
-
Nov 20 Sat
- ATSSB Region Jazz Band Concert @ Burnet HS / All Day
- Girls Basketball @ Llano Tournament (V) 11/18/2021 – 11/20/2021 (Llano High School, 2509 TX-16, Llano, TX 78643, USA)
- Girls Basketball @ Pearsall Tournament (F/JV) 11/19/2021 – 11/20/2021 (Pearsall High School, Pearsall, TX 78061, USA)
- O'Connor Debate
-
Nov 22 Mon
- B Day
- Thanksgiving Break 11/22/2021 – 11/26/2021
-
Nov 23 Tue
- A Day
- Thanksgiving Break 11/22/2021 – 11/26/2021
- Girls Basketball @ Brooks Academy 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Boys Basketball vs. SA Kennedy (All Levels) 11 AM – 2:30 PM (Bandera High School, 474 Old San Antonio Rd, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
-
Nov 24 Wed
- B Day
- Thanksgiving Break 11/22/2021 – 11/26/2021
-
Nov 25 Thu
- A Day
- Thanksgiving Break 11/22/2021 – 11/26/2021
-
Nov 26 Fri
- B Day
- Thanksgiving Break 11/22/2021 – 11/26/2021
-
Nov 27 Sat
- Boys Basketball @ Dilley (All Levels) 11 AM – 3:30 PM (Dilley High School, 1 Grey Wolf Dr, Dilley, TX 78017, USA)
-
Nov 29 Mon
- B Day
- BMS BB vs Blanco (Girls-away/Boys-home) 5 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Basketball vs. Blanco 5 PM – 7 PM (Bandera Middle School BMS, 1005 Cherry St, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- Girls Basketball @ Blanco 5 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Nov 30 Tue
- A Day
- One Act Audition 4 PM – 5:30 PM
- Boys Basketball vs. Boerne Geneva (All Levels) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Bandera High School, 474 Old San Antonio Rd, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- Girls Basketball vs. Blanco (JV/V)(MS Night) 5 PM – 8 PM (Bandera Middle School BMS, 1005 Cherry St, Bandera, TX 78003, USA)
- BHS- Star Steppers perform @ Basketball game 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM
Loading...